Open Tuesday-Saturday: 9am-5pm; Sunday: 11am-5pm | Free Admission, $5 Suggested Donation

Board of Directors / Advisory Board

Community and National Leaders Supporting The Museum

2016 National Infantry Museum Foundation Board of Directors:

Officers

LTG (Ret) Carmen Cavezza, Chairman CEO, National Infantry Foundation
LTG (Ret) Tom Metz, Vice Chairman Retired U.S. Army

Directors

Mr. Rick Alexander Alexander Electric
The Honorable John Allen Retired Superior Court Judge, Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit
Dr. Frank Brown President Emeritus, Columbus State University 
Mr. Tom Carlisle Elbit Systems of America
Mr. Russ Carreker Partner, Day 6 Outdoors
Mr. Cecil Cheves Attorney, Lockwood Partners
Mr. Jake Flournoy Vice President, Flournoy Companies
Dr. Jack Goldfrank Executive in Residence, Columbus State University
Sen. Hunter Hill Georgia State Senator
Ms. Jacki Lowe West Region Vice President, Georgia Power
Mr. Rodney Mahone President and Publisher, Ledger-Enquirer
Dr. Robin Pennock Retired Deputy Superintendent, Muscogee County School District
Mrs. Becky Rumer Senior Vice President Synovus Financial
Dr. Carlton Savory Retired Orthopedic Surgeon, Hughston Clinic

U.S. Army Maneuver Center of Excellence Representatives

BG Peter Jones Commandant, US Army Infantry School
COL (Ret) Mike Burns Special Assistant to the Commanding General
COL (Ret) Bob Brown Director of DPTS
Mr. David Hanselman MCoE Museums Chief

05star

2016 National Infantry Museum Foundation Advisory Board Members

GEN (Ret.) Edwin H. Burba, Jr. Chairman
GEN (Ret.) Barry R. McCaffrey Vice Chairman

GEN (Ret.) John Abizaid
Mr. Jim Balkcom
LTG (Ret.) Jared L. Bates
MG (Ret.) Julian Burns
Mr. Duke Doubleday
LTG (Ret.) Charles Dyke
MG (Ret.) Paul Eaton
GEN (Ret.) Larry Ellis
MG (Ret.) Carl F. Ernst
LTG (Ret.) Harold T. Fields, Jr.
GEN (Ret.) John W. Foss
Mr. Joe Galloway
LTG (Ret.) David E. Grange, Jr.
Mrs. Richard Hallock
GEN (Ret.) William W. Hartzog
GEN (Ret.) John W. Hendrix
GEN (Ret.) George A. Joulwan
GEN (Ret.) Buck Kernan
SMA (Ret.) Richard A. Kidd
MG (Ret.) Willard Latham
LTG (Ret.) John M. LeMoyne
MG (Ret.) Kenneth C. Leuer
GEN (Ret.) James J. Lindsay
Mr. Frank Lumpkin III
The Honorable John O. Marsh
The Honorable Robert Poydasheff
COL (Ret.) Ralph Puckett
Mr. Tom Rabaut
LTG (Ret.) Benjamin F. Register
GEN (Ret.) William R. Richardson
Governor Tom Ridge
GEN (Ret.) Robert RisCassi
COL (Ret.) Mike Sierra
LTG (Ret.) Michael F. Spigelmire
LTG (Ret.) Mike Steele
MG (Ret.) William Steele
Mr. Matt Swift
Mr. Fred Taylor
Mr. William B. Turner
Mr. Jim Weaver
LTG (Ret.) Robert L. Wetzel
MG (Ret.) Jerry White
MG (Ret.) Walter Wojdakowski
BG (Ret.) Jim Yarbrough

Rate Us On


X