Open Tuesday-Saturday: 9am-5pm; Sunday: 11am-5pm | Free Admission, $5 Suggested Donation. We will close at 3pm on July 16.

Board of Directors / Advisory Board

Community and National Leaders Supporting The Museum

2018 National Infantry Museum Foundation Board of Directors:

Officers

LTG (Ret) Tom Metz Chairman and CEO
Dr. (COL-R) Carl Savory Vice Chairman
 BG (Ret) Pete Jones President and Chief Operating Officer
Frank Lumpkin III Secretary/Treasurer
Cyndy Cerbin Assistant Secretary
Mary Terry Assistant Treasurer

Directors

Brian Abeyta Vice President, Aflac
The Honorable John Allen Retired Superior Court Judge, Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit
Mr. Cecil Cheves Attorney, Lockwood Partners
Mr. Jake Flournoy Vice President, Flournoy Companies
Mr. John Hargrove Civilian Aide to the Secretary of the Army  
Sen. Hunter Hill Georgia State Senator
Mr. Tony Link Retired Banker, Community Leader
Ms. Jackie Lowe West Region Vice President, Georgia Power
Mr. Frank Lumpkin III Hutchison Traylor 
 Mr. Warner Neal Owner, Outdoor Events
Mrs. Becky Rumor Senior Vice President, Synovus Financial 
Mr. Michael Silverstein Managing Partner and President, The Halcyon Group
The Honorable Judy Thomas Columbus City Councilor

U.S. Army Maneuver Center of Excellence Representatives

COL Townley Hedrick Commandant US Army Infantry School
COL (Ret) Mike Burns Special Assistant to the Commanding General
COL (Ret) Bob Brown Director of DPTS
Mr. David Hanselman MCoE Museums Chief

Ex Officio – Representatives

Mr. Bill Huff 1775 Society Representative
Mrs. Jean McKee Foundation Volunteer Representative

 

05star

2018 National Infantry Museum Foundation Advisory Board Members

GEN (Ret) John Abizaid Chairman

GEN (Ret) Ed Burba Chairman Emeritus
 
Mr. Jim Weaver Vice Chairman 

GEN (Ret) Barry McCaffrey Vice Chairman Emeritus

Executive Committee:

GEN (Ret) Bill Richardson

GEN (Ret) Charles Jacoby

GEN (Ret) Lloyd Austin

 
Members:
Mr. Jim Balkcom
LTG (Ret) Mike Barbero
LTG (Ret) Jerry Bates
MG (Ret) J.B. Burns
LTG (Ret) Carmen Cavezza
LTG (Ret) Bill Dyke
GEN (Ret) Larry Ellis
MG (Ret) Carl Ernst
LTG (Ret) Mike Ferriter
LTG (Ret) Tom Fields
GEN (Ret) John Foss
LTG Ben Freakley
Mr. Joe Galloway
LTG (Ret) Dave Grange
Mrs. Richard Hallock
GEN (Ret) William Hartzog
GEN (Ret) Buck Kernan
GEN (Ret) Frederick Kroesen
MG (Ret) Will Latham
LTG (Ret) John LeMoyne
MG (Ret) Ken Leuer
Secretary of the Army John Marsh
The Honorable Bob Poydasheff
COL Ralph Puckett
Mr. Tom Rabaut
Gov. Tom Ridge
GEN Robert RisCassi
COL Mike Sierra
LTG (Ret) Mike Spigelmire
MG (Ret) William Steele
Mr. Mat Swift
Mr. Fred Taylor
LTG (Ret) Sam Wetzel
MG (Ret) Jerry White
MG (Ret) Walt Wojdakowski
BG (Ret) Jim Yarbrough

Rate Us On